Philippines’ performance in 29th SEA Games

0
78

KUALA LUMPUR — Here is the partial, official list of Filipino medalists in the ongoing 29th Southeast Asian Games as of August 26, 2017. The Philippines remains in the sixth spot with 15-21-36 (gold-silver-bronze) medal count.

Gold

  1. Mary Joy Tabal (ATHLETICS — Women’s marathon)
  2. Nikko Huelgas (TRIATHLON — Men’s Individual)
  3. Marion Kim Mangrobang (TRIATHLON — Women’s Individual )
  4. Reyland Capellan (MEN’S ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS — Floor Exercise)
  5. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (WOMEN’S GYMNASTICS — Uneven Bars)
  6. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU — Tajiquan)
  7. Louie Wayne Brennan (FENCING — Men’s Foil Individual)
  8. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS – Men’s 400m Hurdles)
  9. Aries Toledo (ATHLETICS – Men’s Decathlon)
  10. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS — 200m)
  11. Robert Curte Guarin/ Emmanuel Portacio/ Leoncio Carreon Jr./ Ronald Lising (LAWN BOWLS — Men’s Four)
  12. Felix Eumir Marcial (BOXING – Middleweight 75kg)
  13. Marvin John Nobel Tupas (BOXING – Light Heavyweight 81kg)
  14. Anthony Beram (ATHLETICS – 400m)
  15. Men’s Team (ICE HOCKEY)

Silver

  1. Alvin Pangan/ Joeart Jumawan/ John Jeffrey Morcillos/ John John Bobier/ Rhemwill Catana/ Ronsite Gabayeron/ Regie Rezna Pabrigas (SEPAK TAKRAW — Men’s Chinlone event)
  2. Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY — Women’s Individual Recurve)
  3. John Leerams Chicano (TRIATHLON – Men’s Individual)
  4. Claire Adorna (TRIATHLON – Women’s Individual)
  5. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (WUSHU — Women’s Optional Taijijan)
  6. Samantha Catantan (FENCING – Women’s Foil Individual)
  7. Nathaniel Perez (FENCING — Men’s Foil Individual)
  8. Haniel Abella (FENCING — Women’s Epee Individual)
  9. Jason Ramil Macaalay (KARATEDO — Men’s Kumite below 60kg)
  10. Rexor Romaquin Tacay (KARATEDO – Men’s Kumite below 67kg)
  11. Eric Shauwn Cray (ATHLETICS — Men’s 100m)
  12. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS — Women’s Artistic Floor Exercise)
  13. John Paul Bejar (KARATEDO — Male Kumite below 55kg)
  14. Mark Harry Diones (ATHLETICS — Men’s Triple Jump)
  15. Marco Vilog (ATHLETICS — Men’s 800m)
  16. Mario Fernandez (BOXING – Bantamweight 56kg)
  17. Women’s Four (LAWN BOWLS)
  18. Jemyca Arebado/ Yvonne Alyssa Dalida (SQUASH – Women’s Jumbo Doubles)
  19. Ruben Gonzales/Francis Alcantara (TENNIS — Men’s Doubles)
  20. Hazel Jagonoy/ Rosita Bradborn/ Vilma Greenlees (LAWN BOWLS — Women’s Triples)
  21. James Deiparine (SWIMMING – Men’s 100m Breaststroke)

Bronze

  1. Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY — Men’s Individual Compound)
  2. Joseph Benjamin Vicencio (ARCHERY– Men’s Team Compound)
    Paul Marton Dela Cruz (ARCHERY – Men’s Individual Team Compound)
  3. Kareel Hongitan (ARCHERY — Women’s Team Recurve)
    Mary Queen Ybanez (ARCHERY — Women’s Team Recurve)
    Nicole Tagle (ARCHERY — Women’s Team Recurve)
  4. Florante Matan (ARCHERY — Men’s Team Recurve)
    Gabriel Moreno (ARCHERY — Men’s Team Recurve)
    Mark Javier (ARCHERY– Men’s Team Recurve)
  5. Mazine Esteban (FENCING –Women’s Foil Individual)
  6. Rizzalyn Amolacion/ Mary Ann Lopez/ Jean Marie Sucalit/ Kristel Carloman/ Lhaima Lhiell Mangobat (SEPAK TAKRAW — Women’s Regu)
  7. James Orencio (KARATEDO — Kata Individual)
  8. Richard Gonzales (TABLE TENNIS — Men’s Singles)
  9. Harlene Raguin (FENCING — Women’s Epee Individual)
  10. Junna Tsukii (KARATEDO – Women’s Kumite below 50kg)
  11. Roxanne Ashley Yu (SWIMMING – Women’s 200m Backstroke)
  12. Evalyn Palabrica (ATHLETICS — Women’s Javelin Throw)
  13. Kaitlin Cera Lianne De Guzman (GYMNASTICS — Women Balance Beam)
  14. Reland Capellan (GYMNASTICS – Men Vault)
  15. Mae Soriano (KARATEDO — Women Kumite below 55kg)
  16. Arniel Ferrera (ATHLETICS – Men’s Hammer Throw)
  17. Jasmine Alkhldi (SWIMMING – Women’s 100m Freestyle)
  18. Jasmine Alkhldi (SWIMMING – Women’s 50m Butterfly)
  19. Jasmine Alkhaldi/ Nicole Justine Marie Oliva/ Rosalee Mira Santa Ana/ Nicole Pamintuan (SWIMMING — 4 X 200m Freestyle)
  20. Jemyca Arebado; Robert Garcia (SQUASH — Women’s Doubles)
  21. Lois Kaye Go (GOLF — Women’s Individual Stroke Play)
  22. Amparo Teresa Acuna (SHOOTING — Women’s 50m Rifle Prone)
  23. Charly Suarez (BOXING – Light welterweight)
  24. Ian Clark Bautista (BOXING – Flyweight)
  25. Mervin Guarte (ATHLETICS — Men’s 1,500m)
  26. Women’s Team Kumite (KARATEDO)
  27. Women’s Team (BOWLING)
  28. Men’s Jumbo Doubles (SQUASH)
  29. Men’s 9 Ball Pool Doubles (BILLIARDS)
  30. Junry Ubas (ATHLETICS – Men’s Long Jump)
  31. Dennis Dy/ Katrina Lehnert (TENNIS — Women’s Doubles)
  32. Zion Rose Nelson/ Kayla Richardson/ Kyla Richardson/ Eloisa Luzon (ATHLETICS –Women’s 4 X 100m)
  33. Anthony Beram/ Eric Shuwn Cray/ Harry Diones/ Archand Bagsit (ATHLETICS – Men’s 4 X 100m)
  34. Marestella Torres-Sunang (ATHLETICS – Long Jump)
  35. Melvin Calano (ATHLETICS – Men’s Javelin Throw)
  36. Denis Dy/ Ruben Alacantara (TENNIS – Mixed Doubles)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here